532 Bluebird Dr Box Elder, SD 57719
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $281,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
905
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Bluebird Dr, Box Elder, SD 57719 and is currently estimated at $253,761, approximately $280 per square foot. 532 Bluebird Dr is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Francis Case Elementary - 04, Badger Clark/Carrousel - 05, and Vandenberg Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,016 | $191,100 | $55,200 | $135,900 |
| 2024 | $2,716 | $172,100 | $55,200 | $116,900 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $164,500 | $42,300 | $122,200 |
| 2022 | $3,319 | $190,800 | $38,700 | $152,100 |
| 2021 | $3,431 | $170,500 | $35,900 | $134,600 |
| 2020 | $2,966 | $140,300 | $35,900 | $104,400 |
| 2019 | $2,891 | $136,300 | $35,000 | $101,300 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $134,500 | $30,000 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $2,087 | $98,700 | $27,000 | $71,700 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $97,300 | $27,000 | $70,300 |
| 2015 | $2,128 | $98,000 | $27,000 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | $2,114 | $96,400 | $27,000 | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map