532 Buckingham Ave Flint, MI 48507
Circle Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Buckingham Ave, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $175,000, approximately $84 per square foot. 532 Buckingham Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and Burton Glen Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Cherry Deborah L
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Rice Robert F and Rice Rhea
Bought by
Rouse Amanda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Rice Robert and Rice Rhea
Bought by
Rice Robert and Rice Rhea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,800
Interest Rate
9.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Rice Dorothy Kay and Rice Dorothy K
Bought by
Rice Robert Frank and Rice Robert F