532 Covington Ln Chagrin Falls, OH 44023
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $581,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Covington Ln, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023 and is currently estimated at $525,241, approximately $190 per square foot. 532 Covington Ln is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Timmons Elementary School, Kenston Intermediate School, and Kenston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Krause Elizabeth A
Bought by
Krause Elizabeth A and Tucker Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Corp
Bought by
Krause Elizabeth A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krause Elizabeth A | -- | Attorney | |
| Krause Elizabeth A | $297,000 | Pulte Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,498 | $151,620 | $17,500 | $134,120 |
| 2024 | $7,498 | $151,620 | $17,500 | $134,120 |
| 2023 | $7,491 | $151,620 | $17,500 | $134,120 |
| 2022 | $6,535 | $111,020 | $14,000 | $97,020 |
| 2021 | $6,558 | $111,020 | $14,000 | $97,020 |
| 2020 | $6,744 | $111,020 | $14,000 | $97,020 |
| 2019 | $6,175 | $96,220 | $14,000 | $82,220 |
| 2018 | $6,174 | $96,220 | $14,000 | $82,220 |
| 2017 | $6,175 | $96,220 | $14,000 | $82,220 |
| 2016 | $5,646 | $86,350 | $15,400 | $70,950 |
| 2015 | $5,142 | $86,350 | $15,400 | $70,950 |
| 2014 | $5,142 | $86,350 | $15,400 | $70,950 |
| 2013 | $5,689 | $98,110 | $17,500 | $80,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map