532 Dietrich Rd Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $868,000 - $1,154,377
4
Beds
7
Baths
6,278
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Dietrich Rd, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $1,012,344, approximately $161 per square foot. 532 Dietrich Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Kraus Gregory D and Kraus Barbara L
Bought by
Kraus Gregory D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Alimchandani Ramesh B and Alimchandani Nina
Bought by
Kraus Gregory D and Kraus Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraus Gregory D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kraus Gregory D | $505,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kraus Gregory D | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Kraus Gregory D | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,479 | $206,420 | $47,920 | $158,500 |
| 2024 | $9,479 | $146,430 | $19,150 | $127,280 |
| 2023 | $9,479 | $146,430 | $19,150 | $127,280 |
| 2022 | $9,467 | $132,810 | $23,010 | $109,800 |
| 2021 | $9,410 | $132,810 | $23,010 | $109,800 |
| 2020 | $10,379 | $140,080 | $18,180 | $121,900 |
| 2019 | $10,257 | $140,080 | $18,180 | $121,900 |
| 2018 | $10,197 | $128,860 | $22,860 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $10,080 | $128,860 | $22,860 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $10,064 | $122,020 | $22,860 | $99,160 |
| 2015 | $10,524 | $122,020 | $22,860 | $99,160 |
| 2014 | $8,280 | $107,030 | $22,310 | $84,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map