J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff McMillan
Ray Froelich Real Estate LLC
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $217,588 - $244,000
Updated ranch home near schools with a full finished basement and 2 car attached heated garage. Recent updates include vinyl plank flooring throughout the house, kitchen cabinets, bathrooms, some windows, and garage door.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ray Froelich Real Estate LLC License #475137594 Listed on: 10/18/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duby Madyson | $215,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Tamie | $148,000 | Attorney | |
| Henrichs Ronald W | $149,000 | None Available | |
| Henrichs Ronald W | -- | Attorney | |
| First Trust And Savings Bank Of Watseka | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duby Madyson | $208,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Tamie | $133,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Sold | $215,000 | -14.7% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2025 01/09/25 | Price Changed | $252,000 | +0.8% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2025 01/09/25 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -8.1% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2024 12/19/24 | Price Changed | $272,000 | -1.8% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2024 11/17/24 | Price Changed | $277,000 | -1.8% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2024 10/18/24 | For Sale | $282,000 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,066 | $70,920 | $5,950 | $64,970 |
| 2023 | $4,698 | $67,070 | $5,630 | $61,440 |
| 2022 | $4,698 | $66,400 | $5,570 | $60,830 |
| 2021 | $4,309 | $56,760 | $4,760 | $52,000 |
| 2020 | $4,313 | $52,870 | $4,430 | $48,440 |
| 2019 | $4,212 | $51,130 | $4,280 | $46,850 |
| 2018 | $4,097 | $49,800 | $4,170 | $45,630 |
| 2017 | $3,645 | $48,920 | $4,100 | $44,820 |
| 2016 | $3,651 | $48,920 | $4,100 | $44,820 |
| 2015 | $3,463 | $48,310 | $4,050 | $44,260 |
| 2014 | $3,463 | $47,440 | $3,980 | $43,460 |
| 2013 | $3,912 | $49,530 | $4,160 | $45,370 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff McMillan
Ray Froelich Real Estate LLC
6 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Carson Turner
Village Realty, Inc
(708) 478-1212
20 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12192303
APN: 17-31-453-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.