532 E 82nd St New York, NY 10028
Yorkville Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 532 E 82nd St, New York, NY 10028. 532 E 82nd St is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 158 The Bayard Taylor School, Robert F Wagner Middle School, and Clinton School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $79,425 | $622,890 | $287,100 | $335,790 |
| 2025 | $72,912 | $635,400 | $287,100 | $348,300 |
| 2024 | $72,912 | $583,200 | $287,100 | $296,100 |
| 2023 | $63,151 | $514,800 | $287,100 | $227,700 |
| 2022 | $85,096 | $711,450 | $287,100 | $424,350 |
| 2021 | $91,855 | $748,800 | $287,100 | $461,700 |
| 2020 | $102,749 | $858,600 | $287,100 | $571,500 |
| 2019 | $100,106 | $898,200 | $287,100 | $611,100 |
| 2018 | $93,626 | $831,600 | $287,100 | $544,500 |
| 2017 | $88,933 | $843,750 | $287,100 | $556,650 |
| 2016 | $85,002 | $719,100 | $287,100 | $432,000 |
| 2015 | $39,703 | $690,300 | $287,100 | $403,200 |
| 2014 | $39,703 | $595,800 | $287,100 | $308,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map