Seller's Agent in 2026
Corrin Wiersema
Keller Williams Harbortown
(616) 610-9628
16 in this area
204 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $341,420 - $358,000
Welcome to this charming corner-lot home that blends old-home character with modern updates. Head inside through the enclosed breezeway, perfect for kicking off snowy boots or stashing everyday gear, before entering the heart of the home. The main floor features a spacious open layout where the kitchen, dining, and living room flow seamlessly together. The kitchen boasts plenty of counter space along with a newer refrigerator and dishwasher. A small laundry room is conveniently tucked away just off the kitchen. The living room highlights beautifully refinished hardwood floors that continue into the bright dining area, while the adjacent den with a barn slider door provides extra room to relax, entertain, or enjoy a quiet night in. A full bathroom and main-floor bedroom complete this level. Off the bedroom you'll find a staircase that leads to the basement, where flooring, ceiling, and can lights have been added to it. Head upstairs to find another full bath, secondary bedroom and primary bedroom. Both bedrooms come with walk-in closets, which is uncommon for homes in this area! The primary bedroom also features two skylight windows that fill the space with natural light. Outside, enjoy evenings around the fire pit, tend to your raised garden beds, or make use of the oversized 1.5 stall garage with electricity. Updates include a new Trane furnace and AC put in (2024). Best of all, you're just several blocks away from downtown Zeeland that's filled with shops, restaurants, year-round community events, and a picturesque small-town feel. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Harbortown License #6505358868 Listed on: 08/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witteveen Properties Llc | $350,000 | Sun Title Agency | |
| Humbert Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Humbert Thomas | $225,000 | Chicago Title Of Mi Inc | |
| Hansen Daniel | -- | Attorney | |
| Zweering Timothy R | $137,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Witteveen Properties Llc | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Humbert Thomas | $180,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Humbert Thomas | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Daniel | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zweering Timothy R | $109,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Sold | $350,000 | -6.7% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -1.3% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Price Changed | $380,000 | -1.3% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -1.3% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Price Changed | $390,000 | -1.8% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | Price Changed | $397,000 | -0.5% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | +77.3% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2019 03/05/19 | Sold | $225,000 | -4.1% | $124 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/14/2019 01/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/13/2018 12/13/18 | For Sale | $234,500 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,418 | $128,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $33 | $116,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,143 | $103,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $90,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,903 | $78,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,057 | $67,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,877 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $51,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Corrin Wiersema
Keller Williams Harbortown
(616) 610-9628
16 in this area
204 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tom Witteveen
West Edge Real Estate LLC
(616) 298-0210
21 in this area
305 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2019
Nicholas Adado
Greenridge Realty (EGR)
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jeannette Brownson
Brownson Properties LLC
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 25044236
APN: 70-17-19-203-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.