532 E Mill Valley Rd Palatine, IL 60074
Reseda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,218 - $553,000
About This Home
This home is located at 532 E Mill Valley Rd, Palatine, IL 60074 and is currently estimated at $535,805, approximately $286 per square foot. 532 E Mill Valley Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Virginia Lake Elementary School, Palatine High School, and St. Theresa School, PK and Kindergarten thru 8th grade.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lakoma Bruce | $274,000 | -- | |
| Kalusa Raymond F | -- | First American Title | |
| Porfilio Dale S | $206,500 | -- | |
| Sima Jeffrey S | -- | Greater Illinois Title Compa |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lakoma Bruce | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Porfilio Dale S | $165,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sima Jeffrey S | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Porfilio Dale S | $30,975 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,888 | $43,000 | $8,664 | $34,336 |
| 2024 | $8,888 | $34,000 | $7,296 | $26,704 |
| 2023 | $8,562 | $34,000 | $7,296 | $26,704 |
| 2022 | $8,562 | $34,000 | $7,296 | $26,704 |
| 2021 | $7,440 | $26,905 | $4,560 | $22,345 |
| 2020 | $7,417 | $26,905 | $4,560 | $22,345 |
| 2019 | $7,441 | $30,062 | $4,560 | $25,502 |
| 2018 | $7,434 | $27,356 | $4,104 | $23,252 |
| 2017 | $7,718 | $28,689 | $4,104 | $24,585 |
| 2016 | $7,427 | $28,689 | $4,104 | $24,585 |
| 2015 | $7,307 | $26,404 | $3,648 | $22,756 |
| 2014 | $7,234 | $26,404 | $3,648 | $22,756 |
| 2013 | $7,032 | $26,404 | $3,648 | $22,756 |
Map
- 961 N Topanga Dr
- 1100 N Hicks Rd
- 1242 N Linden Ave
- 612 E Delgado Dr
- 1280 N Ashland Ave
- 1288 N Ashland Ave Unit 1
- 309 E Russet Way
- 433 E Carpenter Dr
- 669 E Carpenter Dr
- 753 E Monterey Rd
- 224 E Cedarwood Ct
- 943 N Crestview Dr
- 728 N Stark Dr
- 1112 N Old Bridge Rd
- 228 E Rimini Ct
- 224 E Rimini Ct
- 1493 N Winslowe Dr Unit 104
- 1484 N Hicks Rd
- 1145 N Thackeray Dr
- 644 N Glenn Dr
- 545 E Juniper Dr
- 539 E Juniper Dr
- 553 E Juniper Dr
- 548 E Mill Valley Rd
- 540 E Mill Valley Rd
- 556 E Mill Valley Rd
- 561 E Juniper Dr
- 531 E Juniper Dr
- 542 E Juniper Dr
- 550 E Juniper Dr
- 562 E Mill Valley Rd
- 534 E Juniper Dr
- 558 E Juniper Dr
- 523 E Juniper Dr
- 569 E Juniper Dr
- 526 E Juniper Dr
- 524 E Mill Valley Rd
- 570 E Mill Valley Rd
- 1106 N Ventura Dr
- 974 N Stark Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.