NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $820,000 - $921,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,101 Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2022

Current estimated payment $4,913 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of March 2022

OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED! Immaculate home in one of Meridian's most desired subdivisions, Saguaro Canyon! This home has room to spare! Boasting 4 bedrooms, an office, loft, 2.5 baths & 5 car garage with a 14' RV bay & 220V. The chef's kitchen features a large granite island, walk-in pantry & soft-close cabinetry that adjoins the wrap-around covered patio for year round entertaining. The expansive owner's retreat is unforgettable with his & hers sinks, vanity, soaker tub & tiled walk-in shower. This pristine home has been well cared for down to nearly every detail. Recent improvements include new interior & exterior paint, LVP flooring, carpet, furnaces, tankless water heater, AC, instant hot water, remodeled 1/2 bath, toilets throughout, dishwasher, & garage door openers to name a few. The very definition of turnkey! Don't forget about the resort styled community pool & amenities. All this located in a great school district & minutes to the Village at Meridian, Costco, shopping, dining & entertainment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Doss

The Agency Boise Listed on: 02/17/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,547

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $62 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,101 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Plumbed for Central Vacuum
  • Skylights
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R7689831560

Community Details

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,547

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$62 per month

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2012
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Saguaro Canyon
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3101
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Upper
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Office Level: Main
  • Room Office Area: 132
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 18
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 342
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Recirculating Pump Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave, Oven/Range Built-In
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: One, Gas, Insert
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Vinyl/Laminate Flooring
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Dual Vanities, Central Vacuum Plumbed, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island
  • Living Area: 3101
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Full, Vinyl, Wood
  • Pool Features: Community, In Ground, Pool
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stone, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio/Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 5
  • Garage Spaces: 5
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Access/Parking, Finished Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: City Service
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 740
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Schools

  • Elementary School: Prospect
  • Junior High Dist: West Ada School District
  • High School: Rocky Mountain
  • Middle Or Junior School: Heritage Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 10000 SF - .49 AC, Sidewalks, Auto Sprinkler System, Drip Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System, Pressurized Irrigation Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: R7689831560
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.4
  • Zoning Description: R-4

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3546.7

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2022
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
List Price
$874,900
Current Estimated Value
$861,966

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.17%
Original Mortgage
$724,000
Outstanding Balance
$674,688
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,278

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2019
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
List Price
$494,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.38%
Original Mortgage
$418,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Spiker Timothy R
Bought by
Weibye Sherri L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Weibye Sherri L
Bought by
Weibye Sherri and Spiker Timothy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Weibye Sherri L
Bought by
Weibye Sherri and Spiker Timothy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Weibye Sherri L
Bought by
Weibye Sherri and Spiker Timothy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Spiker Timothy R
Bought by
Weibye Sherri L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2015
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Scott Crum
Andy Enrico & Co Real Estate 2, LLC
List Price
$374,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.50%
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2012
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
List Price
$334,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.93%
Original Mortgage
$267,920
Interest Rate
3.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ruff Wyatt -- First American Title
Dumas David T -- First American Title Ins Co
Weibye Sherri L -- --
Weibye Sherri -- --
Weibye Sherri -- Accommodation
Weibye Sherri -- Pioneer Title Co Of Ada Cnty
Weibye Sherri L -- Pioneer Title Co
Weibye Sherri L -- Titleone Boise
Tanneberg Ronald L -- Titleone Boise
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ruff Wyatt $724,000
Previous Owner Dumas David T $418,000
Previous Owner Weibye Sherri $158,000
Previous Owner Weibye Sherri $158,000
Previous Owner Weibye Sherri $111,000
Previous Owner Weibye Sherri L $288,000
Previous Owner Tanneberg Ronald L $267,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/18/2022 03/18/22 Sold -- -- --
02/18/2022 02/18/22 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2022 02/17/22 For Sale $874,900 +77.6% $282 / Sq Ft
05/15/2019 05/15/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/02/2019 04/02/19 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2019 03/22/19 Price Changed $492,500 -0.4% $156 / Sq Ft
02/28/2019 02/28/19 For Sale $494,500 +31.9% $157 / Sq Ft
09/26/2016 09/26/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/23/2016 08/23/16 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2016 08/02/16 For Sale $374,900 -6.0% $121 / Sq Ft
06/13/2016 06/13/16 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2015 10/23/15 For Sale $399,000 +19.1% $129 / Sq Ft
12/13/2012 12/13/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/12/2012 11/12/12 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2012 09/21/12 For Sale $334,900 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,044 $774,000 -- --
2024 $3,014 $736,500 -- --
2023 $3,014 $685,800 $0 $0
2022 $3,730 $827,600 $0 $0
2021 $3,547 $624,700 $0 $0
2020 $3,242 $488,900 $0 $0
2019 $4,202 $488,500 $0 $0
2018 $3,921 $435,900 $0 $0
2017 $3,605 $392,200 $0 $0
2016 $3,769 $388,500 $0 $0
2015 $3,719 $375,700 $0 $0
2012 -- $48,000 $0 $0

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98832104

Intermountain MLS

APN: R7689831560

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.