Estimated Value: $230,000 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 532 E Walnut St, Strum, WI 54770 and is currently estimated at $253,108. 532 E Walnut St is a home located in Trempealeau County with nearby schools including Eleva-Strum Elementary School, Eleva Elementary School, and Eleva-Strum High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,514 | $190,800 | $13,700 | $177,100 |
| 2024 | $3,347 | $190,800 | $13,700 | $177,100 |
| 2023 | $3,223 | $190,800 | $13,700 | $177,100 |
| 2022 | $3,274 | $190,800 | $13,700 | $177,100 |
| 2021 | $3,625 | $134,900 | $11,400 | $123,500 |
| 2020 | $3,591 | $23,750 | $11,400 | $12,350 |
| 2019 | $3,580 | $134,900 | $11,400 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $3,221 | $134,900 | $11,400 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $3,407 | $134,900 | $11,400 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $134,900 | $11,400 | $123,500 |
| 2015 | $3,100 | $134,900 | $11,400 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | $3,141 | $134,900 | $11,400 | $123,500 |
| 2011 | $3,149 | $134,900 | $11,400 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map