Estimated Value: $250,000 - $278,000
About This Home
This home is located at 532 E Wills Ave, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $265,483, approximately $152 per square foot. 532 E Wills Ave is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School, Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School, and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicnee Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sandy Ronald D | $135,000 | Tusc Title | |
| Yackey Brett C | $136,500 | Attorney | |
| Sandy Jesse | $136,500 | American Title | |
| Contini Vincent J | $147,000 | -- | |
| Stevenson C David | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yackey Brett C | $109,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,800 | $63,870 | $23,890 | $39,980 |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $182,490 | $68,250 | $114,240 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $63,872 | $23,888 | $39,984 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $55,773 | $19,282 | $36,491 |
| 2020 | $2,629 | $55,773 | $19,282 | $36,491 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $55,773 | $19,282 | $36,491 |
| 2018 | $2,401 | $47,830 | $16,540 | $31,290 |
| 2017 | $2,401 | $47,830 | $16,540 | $31,290 |
| 2016 | $2,399 | $47,830 | $16,540 | $31,290 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $47,670 | $16,540 | $31,130 |
| 2013 | $2,237 | $47,670 | $16,540 | $31,130 |
Map
- 103 W Shafer Ave
- 1016 Union Ave NW
- 120 Prospect St
- 610 Karen Ave NW
- 212 Clubside Dr NW
- 1018 Prospect Ave NW
- 110 E Iron Ave
- 1017 Kaderly St NW
- 0 Oxford St Unit 5186285
- 197 Clubside Dr NW Unit 197
- 1127 Schell Ave NW
- 744 Baker Ave NW
- 623 11th Dr NW
- 837 Oak St NW
- 728 Oak St NW
- 1368 Terrace Rd NW
- 2902 Downeys Hill Dr NE
- 368 4th Dr NW
- 311 Lloyd St
- 609 Fair Ave NW
- 419 S Grant St
- 415 S Grant St
- 420 S Mckinley Ave
- 542 E Wills Ave
- 418 S Grant St
- 414 S Grant St
- 550 E Wills Ave
- 520 E Wills Ave
- 512 E Wills Ave
- 419 S James St
- 535 E Wills Ave
- 413 S James St
- 403 S Mckinley Ave
- 519 E Wills Ave
- 549 E Wills Ave
- 500 E Wills Ave
- 345 S Grant St
- 608 E Wills Ave
- 525 S James St
- 338 S Mckinley Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.