532 Eb Tate Rd Burlington, NC 27217
Estimated Value: $191,478 - $307,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Eb Tate Rd, Burlington, NC 27217 and is currently estimated at $266,370, approximately $164 per square foot. 532 Eb Tate Rd is a home located in Caswell County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, N.L. Dillard Middle School, and Bartlett Yancey High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $934 | $121,756 | $16,500 | $105,256 |
| 2024 | $934 | $121,756 | $16,500 | $105,256 |
| 2023 | $906 | $102,669 | $14,000 | $88,669 |
| 2022 | $906 | $102,669 | $14,000 | $88,669 |
| 2021 | $906 | $102,669 | $14,000 | $88,669 |
| 2020 | $853 | $102,669 | $14,000 | $88,669 |
| 2019 | $852 | $102,669 | $14,000 | $88,669 |
| 2018 | $810 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $810 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $761 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $789 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $789 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map