532 Emerson Cir Bolingbrook, IL 60440
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,617 - $358,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Emerson Cir, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $341,654, approximately $231 per square foot. 532 Emerson Cir is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Bolingbrook High School, and Midwest Christian Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Campbell Christine O
Bought by
Christine O Campbell Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Christensen Kenneth R and Hinerman Joan K
Bought by
Campbell Christine O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Guziec Daniel F and Guziec Stephanie M
Bought by
Christensen Kenneth R and Hinerman Joan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,456
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christine O Campbell Revocable Living Trust | -- | Nicole M Kersten Pc | |
| Campbell Christine O | $189,000 | -- | |
| Christensen Kenneth R | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campbell Christine O | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christensen Kenneth R | $159,456 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,033 | $103,262 | $20,374 | $82,888 |
| 2023 | $6,033 | $92,912 | $18,332 | $74,580 |
| 2022 | $7,446 | $81,326 | $16,046 | $65,280 |
| 2021 | $7,051 | $76,041 | $15,003 | $61,038 |
| 2020 | $6,832 | $73,541 | $14,510 | $59,031 |
| 2019 | $6,607 | $70,039 | $13,819 | $56,220 |
| 2018 | $6,203 | $65,721 | $12,967 | $52,754 |
| 2017 | $5,900 | $62,295 | $12,291 | $50,004 |
| 2016 | $5,724 | $59,300 | $11,700 | $47,600 |
| 2015 | $5,649 | $56,900 | $11,200 | $45,700 |
| 2014 | $5,649 | $56,900 | $11,200 | $45,700 |
| 2013 | $5,649 | $53,200 | $10,500 | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map