NOT LISTED FOR SALE

532 Fairfax Ln Apollo Beach, FL 33572

Estimated Value: $256,487 - $280,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,202 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 25, 2024

Last sale price $272,000 $226 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,703 / mo

64 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2024

Welcome to your home in the heart of Apollo Beach! This charming 2-bedroom, 2-full bathroom residence, with the potential for a third bedroom, offers a perfect canvas to create your dream space. The kitchen seamlessly flows into the dining area, ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Step outside to a nice shaded fenced-in backyard featuring a patio area. This makes for a great spot for all your cookouts. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking or biking distance to a nearby dog park, public park with tennis/pickle and basketball courts, a splash pad, and scenic walking trail. Don't miss the opportunity to make this home your own! No HOA or CDD is a plus as well! Convenient location to shopping and restaurants. Public marina is located less than 2 miles away. Downtown Tampa commute is 18 miles. ROOF 2015 AND A/C 2016.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maria Lauder

27NORTH REALTY Brokerage Phone: 813-645-4663 License #3493859 Listed on: 08/22/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Diana Shelton

LPT REALTY, LLC License #3554757

LPT REALTY, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,273

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x100
  • North Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Well Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned RSC-6

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,202 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Water Well
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Apollo Beach Unit One Pt One Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,273

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1202
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Building Area Total: 1570
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 145.86
  • Escrow City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: CYPRESS BILLAGE BLVD., SUITE A
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 226.29
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Built-in Closet
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-645-4663
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 111.67

• Disclosures: Lead Paint
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Street Lights
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Outside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Number of Wells: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSC-6
  • Parcel Number: U-21-31-19-1TM-000009-00005.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, Landscaped
  • Lot Dimensions: 75x100
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3272.62
  • Tax Block: 9
  • Tax Book Number: 34-40
  • Tax Lot: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2024
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Dowd Luke D
Bought by
Gaines Shannon Glenn and Gaines Rebecca Sue
Seller's Agent
Maria Lauder
27NORTH REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Diana Shelton
LPT REALTY, LLC
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$272,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.09%
Views
65
Current Estimated Value
$265,872

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,128
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.56%
Original Mortgage
$267,073
Outstanding Balance
$263,855
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$2,017

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2021
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Oakley Yvonne Marie and Oakley Yvonne M
Bought by
Dowd Luke D
Seller's Agent
Maria Lauder
27NORTH REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Sarah Meyers
CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
List Price
$227,000
Sold Price
$227,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.89%
Original Mortgage
$232,221
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Cain Susan E
Bought by
Integrity Properties Of Tampa Bay Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Cook Beverly A and Degroat Irene
Bought by
Cain Susan E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,506
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gaines Shannon Glenn $272,000 Flagship Title
Gaines Shannon Glenn $272,000 Flagship Title
Dowd Luke D $227,000 Paramount Title Ii
Integrity Properties Of Tampa Bay Llc $42,100 None Available
Cain Susan E $154,900 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gaines Shannon Glenn $267,073
Closed Gaines Shannon Glenn $267,073
Previous Owner Dowd Luke D $232,221
Previous Owner Cain Susan E $152,506
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/25/2024 11/25/24 Sold $272,000 +0.7% $226 / Sq Ft
10/25/2024 10/25/24 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2024 09/11/24 Price Changed $270,000 -1.8% $225 / Sq Ft
08/22/2024 08/22/24 For Sale $275,000 +21.1% $229 / Sq Ft
09/28/2021 09/28/21 Sold $227,000 0.0% $189 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/28/2021 09/28/21 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2021 09/28/21 For Sale $227,000 +167.1% $189 / Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $85,000 -- --
12/18/2013 12/18/13 Sold $85,000 -5.5% $71 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/23/2013 09/23/13 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2013 09/13/13 For Sale $89,900 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,407 $222,396 $60,000 $162,396
2024 $3,407 $201,409 -- --
2023 $3,273 $195,543 $52,500 $143,043
2022 $3,394 $207,237 $37,500 $169,737
2021 $1,126 $77,498 $0 $0
2020 $1,049 $76,428 $0 $0
2019 $976 $74,710 $0 $0
2018 $942 $73,317 $0 $0
2017 $935 $92,938 $0 $0
2016 $920 $70,332 $0 $0
2015 $925 $68,753 $0 $0
2014 $908 $68,207 $0 $0
2013 -- $46,489 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3550106

Stellar MLS

APN: U-21-31-19-1TM-000009-00005.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.