532 Flat Top Rd Shady Spring, WV 25918
Estimated Value: $196,709 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Flat Top Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918 and is currently estimated at $197,355, approximately $122 per square foot. 532 Flat Top Rd is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Shady Spring Elementary School, Shady Spring Middle School, and Shady Spring High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604 | $69,960 | $12,060 | $57,900 |
| 2024 | $592 | $69,300 | $12,060 | $57,240 |
| 2023 | $461 | $58,380 | $12,060 | $46,320 |
| 2022 | $461 | $58,380 | $12,060 | $46,320 |
| 2021 | $449 | $57,360 | $12,060 | $45,300 |
| 2020 | $446 | $56,880 | $11,580 | $45,300 |
| 2019 | $729 | $60,300 | $11,580 | $48,720 |
| 2018 | $729 | $60,300 | $11,580 | $48,720 |
| 2017 | $751 | $62,100 | $17,400 | $44,700 |
| 2016 | $763 | $62,100 | $17,400 | $44,700 |
| 2015 | $880 | $60,300 | $17,400 | $42,900 |
| 2014 | $880 | $71,640 | $17,400 | $54,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map