532 Front St Marietta, OH 45750
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $159,297
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Front St, Marietta, OH 45750 and is currently estimated at $138,574, approximately $90 per square foot. 532 Front St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Marietta High School, St. Mary Catholic School, and Veritas Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Bought by
Dma Land & Development L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Bought by
Archer David M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1991
Bought by
Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dma Land & Development L | -- | -- | |
| Dma Land & Development L | -- | -- | |
| Archer David M | $900 | -- | |
| Archer David M | $900 | -- | |
| Na | -- | -- | |
| Na | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,463 | $44,490 | $4,340 | $40,150 |
| 2023 | $1,509 | $44,490 | $4,340 | $40,150 |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $44,490 | $4,340 | $40,150 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $28,480 | $3,470 | $25,010 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $28,480 | $3,470 | $25,010 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $28,480 | $3,470 | $25,010 |
| 2018 | $951 | $25,880 | $3,010 | $22,870 |
| 2017 | $949 | $25,880 | $3,010 | $22,870 |
| 2016 | $947 | $25,880 | $3,010 | $22,870 |
| 2015 | $877 | $22,830 | $3,100 | $19,730 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $22,830 | $3,100 | $19,730 |
| 2013 | $436 | $22,830 | $3,100 | $19,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map