532 Front St North Augusta, SC 29841
Hammond's Ferry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $882,000 - $1,285,006
3
Beds
5
Baths
4,381
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Front St, North Augusta, SC 29841 and is currently estimated at $1,121,002, approximately $255 per square foot. 532 Front St is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Hammond Hill Elementary School, Paul Knox Middle School, and North Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Westo Development Co Llc
Bought by
Armstrong James H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
North Augusta Riverfront Company Llc
Bought by
Westo Development Co Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong James H | $218,000 | -- | |
| Westo Development Co Llc | $2,022,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,111 | $43,050 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,119 | $43,050 | $11,000 | $801,210 |
| 2022 | $4,006 | $43,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,015 | $43,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,633 | $38,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,633 | $38,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,640 | $38,620 | $8,800 | $29,820 |
| 2017 | $3,457 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,141 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,143 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map