532 Highlands Dr Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $635,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,316
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Highlands Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $565,848, approximately $170 per square foot. 532 Highlands Dr is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including South Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Hardison Building Inc
Bought by
Salsburg John S and Salsburg Janet A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,385
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$426,463
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salsburg John S | $268,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salsburg John S | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,880 | $629,657 | $39,848 | $589,809 |
| 2024 | $2,880 | $289,730 | $65,787 | $223,943 |
| 2023 | $2,880 | $289,730 | $65,787 | $223,943 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $289,730 | $65,787 | $223,943 |
| 2021 | $2,522 | $289,730 | $65,787 | $223,943 |
| 2020 | $2,418 | $277,212 | $65,787 | $211,425 |
| 2019 | $2,418 | $277,212 | $65,787 | $211,425 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $273,574 | $60,000 | $213,574 |
| 2017 | $2,497 | $273,574 | $60,000 | $213,574 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $273,574 | $60,000 | $213,574 |
| 2015 | $2,545 | $273,574 | $60,000 | $213,574 |
| 2014 | $2,005 | $273,574 | $60,000 | $213,574 |
| 2013 | -- | $273,574 | $60,000 | $213,574 |
| 2012 | -- | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map