532 Kendall Dr Batesburg, SC 29006
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Kendall Dr, Batesburg, SC 29006 and is currently estimated at $204,240, approximately $122 per square foot. 532 Kendall Dr is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Batesburg-Leesville Primary School, Batesburg-Leesville Elementary School, and Batesburg-Leesville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Shealy Sr Robert W
Bought by
Shealy Carolus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shealy Carolus | $350 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shealy Robert Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,533 | $6,269 | $1,440 | $4,829 |
| 2023 | $3,233 | $6,269 | $1,440 | $4,829 |
| 2022 | $3,221 | $6,269 | $1,440 | $4,829 |
| 2020 | $3,082 | $6,269 | $1,440 | $4,829 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $5,654 | $600 | $5,054 |
| 2018 | $2,863 | $5,654 | $600 | $5,054 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $5,654 | $600 | $5,054 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $5,654 | $600 | $5,054 |
| 2014 | $245 | $3,932 | $335 | $3,597 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,930 | $340 | $3,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map