532 La Gorce Dr Venice, FL 34293
Venice Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,468 - $265,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 La Gorce Dr, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $238,867, approximately $235 per square foot. 532 La Gorce Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Maguire Deborah E
Bought by
Deborah Elaine Maguire Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Sommer Herbert K and Sommer Ernestine
Bought by
Maguire Deborah E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah Elaine Maguire Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Maguire Deborah E | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Of F |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,663 | $178,700 | $74,200 | $104,500 |
| 2024 | $2,594 | $163,979 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,594 | $207,600 | $81,400 | $126,200 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $152,400 | $83,700 | $68,700 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $124,300 | $58,200 | $66,100 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $112,000 | $39,700 | $72,300 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $115,500 | $39,700 | $75,800 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $115,400 | $34,500 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $776 | $63,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $776 | $88,700 | $28,300 | $60,400 |
| 2015 | $786 | $76,800 | $28,200 | $48,600 |
| 2014 | $785 | $60,003 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map