532 Meadow Rd Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $693,481
Studio
--
Bath
1,659
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Meadow Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and is currently estimated at $625,120, approximately $376 per square foot. 532 Meadow Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Van Holten Primary School, Eisenhower Intermediate School, and Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,954 | $524,300 | $304,200 | $220,100 |
| 2024 | $9,954 | $510,200 | $304,200 | $206,000 |
| 2023 | $9,310 | $469,000 | $304,200 | $164,800 |
| 2022 | $8,709 | $424,200 | $299,500 | $124,700 |
| 2021 | $8,487 | $417,100 | $299,500 | $117,600 |
| 2020 | $8,701 | $415,500 | $299,500 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $8,737 | $413,100 | $299,500 | $113,600 |
| 2018 | $8,674 | $411,100 | $299,500 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $8,326 | $394,200 | $299,500 | $94,700 |
| 2016 | $8,037 | $386,200 | $299,500 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | $7,750 | $384,600 | $299,500 | $85,100 |
| 2014 | $7,674 | $375,200 | $299,500 | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map