532 N Center St Appleton, WI 54911
Lawrence-City Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 N Center St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $238,791, approximately $141 per square foot. 532 N Center St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Mcniel Kathryn M
Bought by
Smith Leah M and Roth Rachel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,613
Outstanding Balance
$235,413
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Helms Steven R
Bought by
Helms Marne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Leah M | $242,900 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Helms Marne M | $165,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Leah M | $235,613 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,422 | $172,800 | $22,600 | $150,200 |
| 2023 | $2,531 | $172,800 | $22,600 | $150,200 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $136,300 | $19,000 | $117,300 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $136,300 | $19,000 | $117,300 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $136,300 | $19,000 | $117,300 |
| 2019 | $2,515 | $136,300 | $19,000 | $117,300 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $104,600 | $17,600 | $87,000 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $104,600 | $17,600 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $104,600 | $17,600 | $87,000 |
| 2015 | $2,183 | $104,600 | $17,600 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $104,600 | $17,600 | $87,000 |
| 2013 | $2,303 | $110,600 | $17,600 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map