532 N Jackson Gap Way Aurora, CO 80018
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $587,489
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 N Jackson Gap Way, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $576,872, approximately $277 per square foot. 532 N Jackson Gap Way is a home with nearby schools including Vista Peak Exploratory and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Seiler Scott N and Hebert Elise M
Bought by
Seiler Scott N and Seiler Elise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,518
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Seiler Scott N and Hebert Elise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,222
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seiler Scott N | -- | None Available | |
| Seiler Scott N | $319,182 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History