532 Plainfield St Providence, RI 02909
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,082
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Plainfield St, Providence, RI 02909 and is currently priced at $176,082, approximately $45 per square foot. 532 Plainfield St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Achievement First Promesa, Achievement First Providence Mayoral Academy Elementary School, and Achievement First Providence Mayoral Academy Elementary.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Cecilio | $50,000 | -- | |
| Gonzalez Cecilio | $50,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Cecilio | $50,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,808 | $397,800 | $119,600 | $278,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $238,400 | $72,500 | $165,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $238,400 | $72,500 | $165,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $238,400 | $72,500 | $165,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $192,000 | $52,900 | $139,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $192,000 | $52,900 | $139,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $192,000 | $52,900 | $139,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $172,100 | $52,900 | $119,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $172,100 | $52,900 | $119,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $172,100 | $52,900 | $119,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $172,900 | $50,400 | $122,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,900 | $50,400 | $122,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $172,900 | $50,400 | $122,500 |
Map
- 35 Lawrence St
- 173 Whittier Ave
- 240 Eastwood Ave
- 162 Eastwood Ave
- 219 Lowell Ave
- 215 Roosevelt St
- 122 Laban St
- 231 Lowell Ave
- 665 Plainfield St
- 241 Pocasset Ave
- 70 Whittier Ave
- 193 Clarence St
- 50 Laban St
- 27 Moorefield St
- 76 Moorefield St
- 89 Dedham Ave
- 27 Shafter St
- 649 Union Ave
- 29 Matson Ave Unit 4D
- 27 What Cheer Ave
- 514 Plainfield St
- 510 Plainfield St
- 516 Plainfield St
- 508 Plainfield St
- 515 Plainfield St
- 515 Plainfield St
- 515 Plainfield St Unit 2
- 515 Plainfield St Unit 1
- 518 Plainfield St
- 163 Laurel Hill Ave
- 519 Plainfield St
- 526 Plainfield St
- 501 Plainfield St
- 502 Plainfield St
- 169 Laurel Hill Ave
- 498 Plainfield St
- 141 Laurel Hill Ave
- 500 Plainfield St
- 530 Plainfield St
- 497 Plainfield St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.