532 Quail Rd Chickasha, OK 73018
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Quail Rd, Chickasha, OK 73018 and is currently estimated at $227,770, approximately $119 per square foot. 532 Quail Rd is a home located in Grady County with nearby schools including Ninnekah Elementary School, Ninnekah Middle School, and Ninnekah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
James David Mark and James Carolyn
Bought by
Mcconnell Glenn and Mcconnell Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
James David Mark and James Carolyn
Bought by
James Noland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcconnell Glenn | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| James Noland | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,543 | $15,039 | $2,054 | $12,985 |
| 2024 | $1,440 | $14,601 | $1,994 | $12,607 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $14,176 | $2,447 | $11,729 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $13,763 | $2,177 | $11,586 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $13,363 | $2,084 | $11,279 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $12,973 | $1,963 | $11,010 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $12,595 | $1,695 | $10,900 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $12,229 | $1,597 | $10,632 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $11,873 | $1,464 | $10,409 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $11,527 | $1,394 | $10,133 |
| 2015 | $927 | $11,192 | $1,343 | $9,849 |
| 2014 | $927 | $10,865 | $1,260 | $9,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map