532 River St Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 River St, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $577,379, approximately $288 per square foot. 532 River St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Spring Lake High School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Roger L And Lois J Vander Meulen Trust
Bought by
Vander Meulen Alexander D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,266
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$283,113
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vander Meulen Alexander D | $415,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vander Meulen Alexander D | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,482 | $293,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $52 | $283,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,981 | $257,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,669 | $239,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,476 | $219,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,476 | $200,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,405 | $196,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,134 | $160,100 | $23,800 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $3,676 | $161,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,655 | $150,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map