Landlord's Agent in 2022
Denise Frank
Progress Residential Property Management
(832) 928-3019
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $308,000
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Progress Residential Property Management License #0530671 Listed on: 02/02/2022
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldredge Gary D | -- | Fnt | |
| Guinn Terry E | -- | Attorney | |
| Stolz Sue | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aldredge Gary D | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Off Market | $2,420 | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $2,420 | +0.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $2,400 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Rent | $2,400 | +0.2% | -- |
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Off Market | $2,395 | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $2,395 | -0.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $2,415 | -1.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $2,460 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $2,455 | +2.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Price Changed | $2,385 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Price Changed | $2,380 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $2,425 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $2,420 | -1.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $2,455 | +0.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2026 04/12/26 | Price Changed | $2,440 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $2,435 | +1.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $2,400 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $2,395 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Price Changed | $2,390 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | For Rent | $2,385 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | Off Market | $2,385 | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Price Changed | $2,385 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Price Changed | $2,380 | -1.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Price Changed | $2,420 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $2,415 | +0.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $2,395 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | Price Changed | $2,390 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $2,385 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $2,380 | +0.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Price Changed | $2,360 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | Price Changed | $2,355 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $2,350 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Price Changed | $2,345 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Price Changed | $2,340 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | Price Changed | $2,335 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $2,330 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Price Changed | $2,325 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | Price Changed | $2,320 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Price Changed | $2,315 | +2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Price Changed | $2,270 | +2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2026 01/24/26 | For Rent | $2,225 | +1.6% | -- |
| 02/24/2022 02/24/22 | Rented | $2,190 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/11/2022 02/11/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2022 02/08/22 | Price Changed | $2,190 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2022 02/03/22 | Price Changed | $2,195 | +0.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2022 02/02/22 | For Rent | $2,185 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,795 | $292,510 | $54,000 | $238,510 |
| 2024 | $5,795 | $253,810 | $54,000 | $199,810 |
| 2023 | $5,795 | $264,890 | $54,000 | $210,890 |
| 2022 | $6,802 | $270,000 | $54,000 | $216,000 |
| 2021 | $5,714 | $211,110 | $36,000 | $175,110 |
| 2020 | $5,446 | $189,730 | $36,000 | $153,730 |
| 2019 | $4,889 | $170,470 | $24,300 | $146,170 |
| 2018 | $4,921 | $170,470 | $24,300 | $146,170 |
| 2017 | $3,707 | $129,640 | $16,200 | $113,440 |
| 2016 | $3,707 | $129,640 | $16,200 | $113,440 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $101,280 | $16,200 | $85,080 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $97,650 | $16,200 | $81,450 |
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Denise Frank
Progress Residential Property Management
(832) 928-3019
9 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 14751678
APN: 200313200I0010000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.