532 Sandbucket Arch Unit 173 Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $1,347,013 - $1,796,000
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Sandbucket Arch Unit 173, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $1,603,503, approximately $486 per square foot. 532 Sandbucket Arch Unit 173 is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Natalie Corsello | $980,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Luther Clarke | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frazier Natalie Corsello | $735,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Luther Clarke | $190,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,529 | $841,600 | $400,000 | $441,600 |
| 2024 | $6,529 | $841,600 | $400,000 | $441,600 |
| 2023 | $6,528 | $841,600 | $400,000 | $441,600 |
| 2022 | $4,841 | $841,600 | $400,000 | $441,600 |
| 2021 | $4,826 | $808,500 | $420,000 | $388,500 |
| 2020 | $4,668 | $808,500 | $420,000 | $388,500 |
| 2019 | $4,658 | $808,500 | $420,000 | $388,500 |
| 2018 | $4,658 | $808,500 | $420,000 | $388,500 |
| 2017 | $4,224 | $808,500 | $420,000 | $388,500 |
| 2016 | $4,224 | $808,500 | $420,000 | $388,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $808,500 | $420,000 | $388,500 |
Map
- 551 White Whale Way Unit Lot 220D
- 504 Sandbucket Arch Unit Lot 150
- 544 Trolling Ln Unit lot201G
- 600 Cottage Ln
- 600 Cottage Ln Unit Lot1
- 550 Ocean Trail Unit 131
- 601 Schooner Ridge Unit Lot V
- 584 Hunt Club Dr Unit 142
- 533 Breakers Arch Unit Lot 45
- 574 Live Oak Ct Unit Lot 81
- 531 Ocean Trail Unit Lot 54
- 559 Hunt Club Dr Unit Lot 56
- 632 Hunt Club Dr Unit Lot 174R
- 632 Surf Song Ct Unit Lot 312
- 605 Saltspray Ct Unit Lot 332
- 642 Hunt Club Dr Unit Lot 186
- 650 Windswept Ridge Ln Unit Lot 444
- 627 Sand Fiddler Cir Unit B-1
- 626 Sand Fiddler Cir Unit Lot 22
- 652 Ocean Ridge Ct Unit Lot 435
- 532 Sandbucket Arch
- 530 Sandbucket Arch
- 505 Sandhill Ln
- 534 Sandbucket Arch
- 536 Sandbucket Arch
- 507 Sandhill Ln
- 503 Sandhill Ln
- 531 Sandbucket Arch
- 533 Sandbucket Arch
- 537 Sandbucket Arch Unit Lot 176C
- 537 Sandbucket Arch
- 509 Sandhill Ln
- 535 Sandbucket Arch Unit 177
- 535 Sandbucket Arch
- 501 Sandhill Ln
- 529 Sandbucket Arch
- 525 Sandbucket Arch
- 539 White Whale Way
- 504 Sandhill Ln
- 541 White Whale Way Unit 211
Ask me questions while you tour the home.