532 State St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $128,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 State St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $100,520, approximately $117 per square foot. 532 State St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,064 | $24,430 | $7,056 | $17,374 |
| 2023 | $889 | $18,753 | $5,555 | $13,199 |
| 2022 | $887 | $18,753 | $5,555 | $13,199 |
| 2021 | $889 | $18,753 | $5,555 | $13,199 |
| 2020 | $868 | $17,020 | $5,040 | $11,980 |
| 2019 | $864 | $17,020 | $5,040 | $11,980 |
| 2018 | $803 | $17,020 | $5,040 | $11,980 |
| 2017 | $730 | $13,130 | $2,700 | $10,430 |
| 2016 | $730 | $13,130 | $2,700 | $10,430 |
| 2015 | $734 | $13,130 | $2,700 | $10,430 |
| 2014 | $726 | $12,750 | $2,620 | $10,130 |
| 2013 | $749 | $12,750 | $2,620 | $10,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map