532 Upper Conway Cir Chesterfield, MO 63017
Estimated Value: $821,284 - $986,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,731
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Upper Conway Cir, Chesterfield, MO 63017 and is currently estimated at $932,071, approximately $249 per square foot. 532 Upper Conway Cir is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Shenandoah Valley Elementary, Parkway Central Middle School, and Parkway Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
St Louis Investment Properties Inc
Bought by
Hayek Dennis and Hayek Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Hayden Homes Inc
Bought by
St Louis Investment Properties Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayek Dennis | $562,500 | None Available | |
| St Louis Investment Properties Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,159 | $155,740 | $43,320 | $112,420 |
| 2024 | $8,159 | $123,580 | $15,410 | $108,170 |
| 2023 | $7,825 | $123,580 | $15,410 | $108,170 |
| 2022 | $7,835 | $112,610 | $26,960 | $85,650 |
| 2021 | $7,803 | $112,610 | $26,960 | $85,650 |
| 2020 | $8,101 | $112,310 | $38,100 | $74,210 |
| 2019 | $7,925 | $112,310 | $38,100 | $74,210 |
| 2018 | $9,106 | $119,740 | $30,500 | $89,240 |
| 2017 | $8,857 | $119,740 | $30,500 | $89,240 |
| 2016 | $8,026 | $103,080 | $34,300 | $68,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map