Estimated Value: $173,976
Studio
--
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 W Main St, Wise, VA 24293 and is currently estimated at $173,976, approximately $118 per square foot. 532 W Main St is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Minnick Education Center - Wise.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Ricks Auto Sales Llc
Bought by
Mullins Hardy and Mullins Jullie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Rick S Auto Sales Llc
Bought by
Mullins Hardy R and Mullins Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Hardy | -- | None Available | |
| Mullins Hardy R | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mullins Hardy R | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $121,300 | $30,000 | $91,300 |
| 2024 | $837 | $121,300 | $30,000 | $91,300 |
| 2023 | $837 | $121,300 | $30,000 | $91,300 |
| 2022 | $837 | $121,300 | $30,000 | $91,300 |
| 2021 | $837 | $121,300 | $30,000 | $91,300 |
| 2020 | $837 | $121,300 | $30,000 | $91,300 |
| 2019 | $837 | $121,300 | $30,000 | $91,300 |
| 2018 | $752 | $121,300 | $30,000 | $91,300 |
| 2017 | $728 | $121,300 | $30,000 | $91,300 |
| 2016 | $728 | $121,300 | $30,000 | $91,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,600 | $30,000 | $42,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $72,600 | $30,000 | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map