$325,000
SOLD MAR 24, 2026

532 Willow Breeze Ct Zebulon, NC 27597

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,102 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2026

$155 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Carpet
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Fireplace

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this charming property that exudes warmth and comfort. The living room is graced with a cozy fireplace, perfect for those chilly evenings. The neutral color paint scheme throughout the home provides a calming and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting a kitchen island and all stainless steel appliances. The primary bathroom features double sinks, ensuring ample space for your morning routine. Step outside to a covered patio, ideal for outdoor dining or relaxation. The fenced-in backyard provides privacy and includes a storage shed for your convenience. This property is a true gem, offering a blend of comfort and functionality. Don't miss out on this unique opportunity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Shoupe

Opendoor Brokerage LLC License #239817 Listed on: 02/23/2026

Co-Listed By

Whitney Hunt Sailors

Opendoor Brokerage LLC License #229061

Last Buyer's Agent

Lindsay Ryan

Choice Residential Real Estate License #296157

Choice Residential Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,888

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

HOA Fees

  • $58 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Open Parking Space

Interior Spaces

  • 2,102 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs

Schools

  • Wakelon Elementary School
  • Zebulon Middle School
  • East Wake High School

Additional Features

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Association fees include unknown
  • Weavers Pond Association, Phone Number (919) 848-4911
  • Weavers Pond Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1796.02891674 0461467

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,888

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$58 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2019
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Unknown
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-462-5392
  • Subdivision Name: Weavers Pond
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2102.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Upper
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information Monthly Association Fees2: 58.33
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Acres: 0.25
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 350.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Weavers Pond
  • Phone: 919-848-4911
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - East Wake
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - Zebulon

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 1796.02891674 0461467

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3888.49
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 286

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Wakelon

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2026
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
List Price
$335,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.99%
Views
146

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.92%
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Outstanding Balance
$318,802
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,986

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2025
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
List Price
$370,000
Sold Price
$303,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$66,600
-18%
Views
37

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders North Carolina Llc
Bought by
Miller Curtis N and Miller Meriam J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,287
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $325,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $303,500 Os National Title
Special Warranty Deed $233,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $319,113 FHA
Previous Owner $235,287 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Sold $325,000 -1.2% $155 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $329,000 -1.8% $157 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 For Sale $335,000 +3.1% $159 / Sq Ft
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Off Market $325,000 -- --
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Pending -- -- --
12/31/2025 12/31/25 For Sale $335,000 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2025 11/12/25 For Sale $335,000 +10.4% $159 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Sold $303,400 -12.1% $147 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2025 10/11/25 Price Changed $345,000 -2.8% $167 / Sq Ft
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Price Changed $355,000 -2.7% $172 / Sq Ft
09/15/2025 09/15/25 Price Changed $365,000 -1.4% $177 / Sq Ft
09/02/2025 09/02/25 For Sale $370,000 -- $179 / Sq Ft

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10132739

Doorify MLS

APN: 1796.02-89-1674-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.