532 Woodlyn Crossing Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Woodlyn Crossing, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $335,116, approximately $246 per square foot. 532 Woodlyn Crossing is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,613 | $62,170 | $27,150 | $35,020 |
| 2024 | $3,613 | $55,540 | $17,460 | $38,080 |
| 2023 | $3,646 | $55,540 | $17,460 | $38,080 |
| 2022 | $3,408 | $47,560 | $19,400 | $28,160 |
| 2021 | $3,388 | $47,560 | $19,400 | $28,160 |
| 2020 | $3,139 | $42,100 | $17,210 | $24,890 |
| 2019 | $3,102 | $42,100 | $17,210 | $24,890 |
| 2018 | $3,078 | $38,650 | $13,400 | $25,250 |
| 2017 | $3,043 | $38,650 | $13,400 | $25,250 |
| 2016 | $2,788 | $33,560 | $9,600 | $23,960 |
| 2015 | $2,915 | $33,560 | $9,600 | $23,960 |
| 2014 | $2,425 | $31,090 | $9,560 | $21,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map