5320 68th St Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $836,409 - $1,143,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5320 68th St, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,003,602, approximately $716 per square foot. 5320 68th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Fong Ting Wong and Pan Yin Feng
Bought by
Pan Yin Feng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Fong Ting Wong
Bought by
Fong Ting Wong and Pan Yin Feng
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pan Yin Feng | -- | -- | |
| Pan Yin Feng | -- | -- | |
| Fong Ting Wong | -- | -- | |
| Fong Ting Wong | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,628 | $33,018 | $8,383 | $24,635 |
| 2025 | $6,477 | $32,998 | $7,747 | $25,251 |
| 2024 | $6,477 | $32,246 | $7,786 | $24,460 |
| 2023 | $6,131 | $30,524 | $7,142 | $23,382 |
| 2022 | $5,750 | $57,120 | $12,720 | $44,400 |
| 2021 | $5,791 | $51,360 | $12,720 | $38,640 |
| 2020 | $5,821 | $48,000 | $12,720 | $35,280 |
| 2019 | $5,621 | $47,700 | $12,720 | $34,980 |
| 2018 | $5,185 | $25,437 | $7,171 | $18,266 |
| 2017 | $4,893 | $24,004 | $7,019 | $16,985 |
| 2016 | $4,584 | $24,004 | $7,019 | $16,985 |
| 2015 | $2,731 | $22,915 | $7,317 | $15,598 |
| 2014 | $2,731 | $22,394 | $8,366 | $14,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map