5320 Bakers Mill Rd Durham, NC 27707
Cross County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $632,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,856
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5320 Bakers Mill Rd, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $612,424, approximately $214 per square foot. 5320 Bakers Mill Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Pinkard Elfred A
Bought by
Pinkard Clarice Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,011
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$498,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Smith Douglas L and Hendrickson Smith Janet C
Bought by
Pinkard Mildred W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,800
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinkard Clarice Yvonne | -- | None Available | |
| Pinkard Clarice Yvonne | -- | None Available | |
| Pinkard Mildred W | $211,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinkard Clarice Yvonne | $174,000 | |
| Closed | Pinkard Clarice Yvonne | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinkard Mildred W | $168,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,862 | $562,737 | $211,700 | $351,037 |
| 2024 | $3,507 | $350,760 | $65,655 | $285,105 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $350,760 | $65,655 | $285,105 |
| 2022 | $3,290 | $350,760 | $65,655 | $285,105 |
| 2021 | $3,077 | $350,760 | $65,655 | $285,105 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $350,760 | $65,655 | $285,105 |
| 2019 | $2,971 | $350,760 | $65,655 | $285,105 |
| 2018 | $2,956 | $320,295 | $51,065 | $269,230 |
| 2017 | $2,860 | $320,295 | $51,065 | $269,230 |
| 2016 | $2,772 | $320,295 | $51,065 | $269,230 |
| 2015 | $2,764 | $284,374 | $49,922 | $234,452 |
| 2014 | $2,717 | $284,374 | $49,922 | $234,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map