5320 Highway 152 E Rockwell, NC 28138
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $622,499
Studio
2
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5320 Highway 152 E, Rockwell, NC 28138 and is currently estimated at $497,625, approximately $260 per square foot. 5320 Highway 152 E is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Ethan H Shive Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Jesse C Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Sifford Michael Dean and Sifford Rebecca W
Bought by
Sifford Michael Dean and Sifford Rebecca W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Sifford John Y
Bought by
Sifford John Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Sifford John Y and Sifford Betty D
Bought by
Sifford John Y and Sifford Betty D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sifford Michael Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Sifford John Y | -- | None Available | |
| Sifford John Y | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,313 | $494,533 | $184,373 | $310,160 |
| 2024 | $3,313 | $494,533 | $184,373 | $310,160 |
| 2023 | $3,313 | $494,533 | $184,373 | $310,160 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $353,366 | $155,705 | $197,661 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $353,366 | $155,705 | $197,661 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $209,616 | $35,456 | $174,160 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $209,616 | $35,456 | $174,160 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $168,902 | $35,456 | $133,446 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $168,902 | $35,456 | $133,446 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $168,902 | $35,456 | $133,446 |
| 2015 | $1,262 | $168,902 | $35,456 | $133,446 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $173,084 | $35,456 | $137,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map