5320 SE 107th Place Belleview, FL 34420
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5320 SE 107th Place, Belleview, FL 34420 and is currently estimated at $165,889, approximately $125 per square foot. 5320 SE 107th Place is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Belleview-Santos Elementary School, Belleview Middle School, and Belleview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2025
Sold by
Elling Patricia Ann
Bought by
Flynn-Dawson Kelly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,922
Outstanding Balance
$186,744
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$20,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Clay Betty E
Bought by
Elling Patricia Ann and Smith Connie Arlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynn-Dawson Kelly Ann | $71,000 | Next Chapter Title | |
| Elling Patricia Ann | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flynn-Dawson Kelly Ann | $186,922 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,699 | $145,241 | $16,400 | $128,841 |
| 2024 | $829 | $77,867 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $797 | $75,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $780 | $73,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $788 | $71,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $787 | $70,275 | $12,000 | $58,275 |
| 2019 | $695 | $56,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $667 | $55,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $667 | $54,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $631 | $53,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $629 | $52,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $590 | $52,321 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map