5320 W Salt River Rd Shepherd, MI 48883
Estimated Value: $129,323 - $484,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5320 W Salt River Rd, Shepherd, MI 48883 and is currently estimated at $271,441, approximately $190 per square foot. 5320 W Salt River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Shepherd Elementary School, Shepherd Middle School, and Shepherd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $29,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $371 | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $353 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,697 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,677 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $37,000 | $37,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $36,500 | $36,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $36,600 | $36,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $36,600 | $36,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,200 | $38,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map