$1,200,000
COMING SOON

53203 Foss Rd Macomb, MI 48042

Estimated payment $7,234/month

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
5,000 Sq Ft
5.11 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Second Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • Den
  • 5.11 Acre Lot
  • Great Room
  • Workshop

About This Home

Coming soon

Listing Agent

Joe Militello

EXP Realty LLC License #MISPE-6501259224 Listed on: 05/16/2026

EXP Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 5.11 Acre Lot
  • 354 Ft Wide Lot

• Bar Fridge
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on lower level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • Fireplace in Basement

Parking

  • 14 Car Direct Access Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0810300017

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,005

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

5.11 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: MiRealSource
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 10005
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Mail City: Macomb
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9 ft + Ceilings, Security System, Sump Pump, Walk-In Closet, Wet Bar/Bar
  • Appliances: Bar-Refrigerator, Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Humidifier, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: Basement Fireplace
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk Out, Poured, Sump Pump
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 1: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 17 x 16
  • Bedroom 2: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 14 x 12
  • Bedroom 3: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 11
  • Bedroom 4: In Basement, Dimensions: 12 x 12
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: Main
  • Bathroom 2: On Level: Main
  • Bathroom 3: On Level: Basement
  • Room Types: Den/Study/Lib, Entry, First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Laundry, First Flr Primary Bedroom, Great Room, In-Law/AuPair/Ste, Lower Level Laundry, Workshop, Basement Full Bath, First Flr Lavatory, First Flr Full Bathroom, Primary Bdrm Suite
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 2600
  • Finished Below Grade Sq Ft: 2400
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2600
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 5000
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Trim
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Porch
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Frontage: 354
  • Out Buildings: Barn, Garage(s), Second Garage, Workshop
  • Frontage Type: Road

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Additional Garage(s), Attached Garage, Detached Garage, Electric in Garage, Gar Door Opener, Heated Garage, Side Loading Garage, Workshop, Direct Access
  • Garage Spaces: 14
  • Parking: 3 or More Spaces, Garage, Lighted, Paved Driveway

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0810300017
  • Lot Dimensions: 222,666
  • Acreage: 5.11
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2025, Amount: $6,405.00
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2025, Amount: $3,600.00
  • Total Tax: Amount: $10,005.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: New Haven Community Schools

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,405 $429,200 $0 $0
2024 $60 $371,900 $0 $0
2023 $5,725 $331,600 $0 $0
2022 $8,576 $315,100 $0 $0
2021 $8,345 $288,900 $0 $0
2020 $5,263 $286,900 $0 $0
2019 $7,715 $274,600 $0 $0
2018 $7,333 $266,400 $0 $0
2017 $7,184 $236,380 $54,870 $181,510
2016 $6,801 $236,380 $0 $0
2015 $5,958 $247,360 $0 $0
2014 $5,958 $200,000 $66,430 $133,570
2013 $11,126 $200,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/20/2013 12/20/13 Sold $445,000 -5.3% $175 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/12/2013 12/12/13 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2013 09/28/13 For Sale $469,900 +14.6% $185 / Sq Ft
05/31/2012 05/31/12 Sold $410,000 -10.9% $162 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/16/2012 04/16/12 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2012 02/23/12 For Sale $460,000 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Hbi Title Services Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $445,000 Sterling Title Agency
Warranty Deed $410,000 Title One Inc
Deed $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $331,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 50207882

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 20-08-10-300-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.