Seller's Agent in 2016
Gina Gullquist
HomeSmart
(480) 343-2558
3 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $876,000 - $1,032,000
Bright Open Freshly Painted 6 BR HOME in Gated Desert Wind Community! Super Private Lot with View Fence and Wash both behind and on 1 side of home. Large dramatic Staircase leading to 5 bedrooms upstairs. Spacious Master Bedroom with Balcony and his/her closets. Office and Guest Bedroom Downstairs. Wonderful outdoor entertaining and play area. Heated Pebbletec pool w/Cascading Spa and Built in BBQ. The perfect place to call home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker Ronald T | $469,900 | Equity Title Agency | |
| Koury Christopher P | $350,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Romero Stephen J | $625,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Macgregor Charles H | $523,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Gentry James M | $377,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Levine Howard | $290,763 | Fidelity Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decker Ronald T | $375,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Stephen J | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macgregor Charles H | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gentry James M | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Levine Howard | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Gentry James M | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2016 10/06/16 | Sold | $469,900 | -3.9% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2016 08/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2016 08/27/16 | For Sale | $489,000 | +39.7% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2012 04/02/12 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/29/2012 02/29/12 | Price Changed | $350,000 | +7.7% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2012 01/25/12 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -7.1% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2012 01/20/12 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2012 01/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,038 | $51,276 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,832 | $48,835 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,832 | $61,720 | $12,340 | $49,380 |
| 2022 | $2,754 | $46,500 | $9,300 | $37,200 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $44,380 | $8,870 | $35,510 |
| 2020 | $2,867 | $41,980 | $8,390 | $33,590 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $40,770 | $8,150 | $32,620 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $39,380 | $7,870 | $31,510 |
| 2017 | $2,559 | $38,280 | $7,650 | $30,630 |
| 2016 | $2,517 | $37,530 | $7,500 | $30,030 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | $35,400 | $7,080 | $28,320 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Gina Gullquist
HomeSmart
(480) 343-2558
3 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lori Cedarstrom
Embarc Realty
(480) 231-5153
3 in this area
49 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Antonio Guerrero
RE/MAX
(602) 295-7097
3 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5489774
APN: 211-37-261
Ask me questions while you tour the home.