5321 Juliandra Ave El Paso, TX 79924
Milagro Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $218,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5321 Juliandra Ave, El Paso, TX 79924 and is currently estimated at $207,868, approximately $112 per square foot. 5321 Juliandra Ave is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Irvin High School, Harmony School Of Innovation - El Paso Elementary, and Northeast Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1994
Sold by
Applebaum Ray S and Applebaum Isa Monika
Bought by
Cupp Brian and Cupp Blanca R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
8.88%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cupp Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cupp Brian | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $136,907 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $124,461 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $113,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,045 | $102,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,920 | $118,819 | $18,695 | $100,124 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $85,008 | $15,963 | $69,045 |
| 2018 | $2,545 | $85,999 | $15,963 | $70,036 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $88,584 | $15,963 | $72,621 |
| 2016 | $2,495 | $88,584 | $15,963 | $72,621 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,584 | $15,963 | $72,621 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,578 | $15,963 | $74,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map