5321 S Rust Ln Tucson, AZ 85747
Civano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,633 - $472,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5321 S Rust Ln, Tucson, AZ 85747 and is currently estimated at $402,408, approximately $275 per square foot. 5321 S Rust Ln is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Senita Valley Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Rincon Vista Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Clement Caryl Jean
Bought by
Clement Caryl J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Contravest Properties Inc
Bought by
Clement Caryl Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,850
Outstanding Balance
$40,056
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,352
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clement Caryl J | -- | None Available | |
| Clement Caryl Jean | $126,165 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |