5321 SE Ebbtide Ave Stuart, FL 34997
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5321 SE Ebbtide Ave, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $221,613, approximately $307 per square foot. 5321 SE Ebbtide Ave is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Port Salerno Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
4 Klein Llc
Bought by
16330B82 Trust and Simoes R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Klein David R and Klein Seanna J
Bought by
4 Klein Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Sold by
Perillo T V
Bought by
Klein Richard D and Klein Seanna B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Espenschied Fred and Perillo Thomas
Bought by
Perillo T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Espenschied Fred
Bought by
Klein Richard D and Klein Seanna B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
Bought by
Klein Richard D and Klein Seanna B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16330B82 Trust | $62,000 | First Intl Title Inc | |
| 4 Klein Llc | -- | First International Title | |
| Klein Richard D | $10,000 | -- | |
| Perillo T | -- | -- | |
| Klein Richard D | -- | -- | |
| Klein Richard D | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,162 | $98,642 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,055 | $89,675 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $81,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $74,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $67,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $80,620 | $65,000 | $15,620 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $65,620 | $50,000 | $15,620 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $50,620 | $35,000 | $15,620 |
| 2017 | $426 | $29,810 | $26,380 | $3,430 |
| 2016 | $706 | $28,390 | $24,960 | $3,430 |
| 2015 | $581 | $25,200 | $20,320 | $4,880 |
| 2014 | $581 | $19,330 | $14,970 | $4,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map