5321 Wilderness Rd Dublin, VA 24084
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5321 Wilderness Rd, Dublin, VA 24084 and is currently estimated at $238,185, approximately $158 per square foot. 5321 Wilderness Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Dublin Middle School, and Pulaski County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Brugh Lynne T
Bought by
Marshall Michelle I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,448
Outstanding Balance
$93,783
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,402
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Michelle I | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Michelle I | $122,448 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,040 | $140,600 | $30,000 | $110,600 |
| 2024 | $1,040 | $140,600 | $30,000 | $110,600 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $140,600 | $30,000 | $110,600 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $140,600 | $30,000 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $140,600 | $30,000 | $110,600 |
| 2020 | $872 | $113,200 | $25,000 | $88,200 |
| 2019 | $872 | $113,200 | $25,000 | $88,200 |
| 2018 | $872 | $113,200 | $25,000 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $724 | $113,200 | $25,000 | $88,200 |
| 2016 | $724 | $113,200 | $25,000 | $88,200 |
| 2015 | $724 | $113,200 | $25,000 | $88,200 |
| 2014 | $838 | $142,000 | $30,000 | $112,000 |
| 2013 | $838 | $142,000 | $30,000 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map