Estimated Value: $374,873 - $607,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53210 E 341 Loop, Jay, OK 74346 and is currently estimated at $508,968, approximately $314 per square foot. 53210 E 341 Loop is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Grove Lower Elementary School, Grove Upper Elementary School, and Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Armstrong Randy Joe and Armstrong Cova J
Bought by
Goodwin James H and Goodwin Sue A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin James H | $266,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,448 | $30,245 | $6,319 | $23,926 |
| 2024 | $2,449 | $30,245 | $6,319 | $23,926 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $30,246 | $5,601 | $24,645 |
| 2022 | $2,526 | $30,246 | $5,601 | $24,645 |
| 2021 | $2,520 | $30,246 | $5,601 | $24,645 |
| 2020 | $2,562 | $30,246 | $5,601 | $24,645 |
| 2019 | $2,572 | $30,246 | $5,601 | $24,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map