5322 Cherry Bud Ct Columbus, OH 43228
Cherry Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $301,243
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5322 Cherry Bud Ct, Columbus, OH 43228 and is currently estimated at $288,561, approximately $197 per square foot. 5322 Cherry Bud Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Prairie Norton Elementary School, Holt Crossing Intermediate School, and Pleasant View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Nahay James G
Bought by
Starkey Philip M and Starkey Christina E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,531
Outstanding Balance
$52,273
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$236,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Williamson Lilli L and Nahay Lilli L
Bought by
Nahay James G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1992
Bought by
Nahay James G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starkey Philip M | $123,500 | Real Living Title | |
| Nahay James G | -- | -- | |
| Nahay James G | $85,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starkey Philip M | $122,531 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,352 | $91,920 | $22,230 | $69,690 |
| 2024 | $3,352 | $91,920 | $22,230 | $69,690 |
| 2023 | $3,292 | $91,910 | $22,225 | $69,685 |
| 2022 | $2,827 | $57,930 | $8,090 | $49,840 |
| 2021 | $2,884 | $57,930 | $8,090 | $49,840 |
| 2020 | $2,868 | $57,930 | $8,090 | $49,840 |
| 2019 | $2,700 | $48,130 | $6,760 | $41,370 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $48,130 | $6,760 | $41,370 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $48,130 | $6,760 | $41,370 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $35,810 | $7,180 | $28,630 |
| 2015 | $2,167 | $35,810 | $7,180 | $28,630 |
| 2014 | $2,169 | $35,810 | $7,180 | $28,630 |
| 2013 | $1,132 | $37,695 | $7,560 | $30,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map