5322 Irene St Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $70,918 - $114,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,793
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5322 Irene St, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $97,480. 5322 Irene St is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Robert M. Larson Elementary School, Hillside Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Loucks Properties Llc
Bought by
Treasurer Of Gladwin County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treasurer Of Gladwin County | -- | Northstar Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $175 | $23,800 | $23,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $705 | $18,800 | $18,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $163 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $649 | $14,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $132 | $14,500 | $14,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $419 | $15,600 | $15,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $449 | $13,200 | $13,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $445 | $11,800 | $1,000 | $10,800 |
| 2016 | $434 | $12,600 | $1,100 | $11,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,300 | $1,000 | $13,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map