RENTED MAY 2, 2026

Estimated Value: $150,802 - $175,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,416 Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No Heating
  • 1-Story Property
  • 3-minute walk to Pershing City Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

Charming South Park Home with Great Potential!
Welcome to 5322 Pershing St, a classic single-family home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across approximately 1,416 sqft. of living space. Set on a spacious 6,229 sqft. lot, this home offers plenty of outdoor space for entertaining, gardening, or future expansion. Located in the vibrant South Park neighborhood, you’ll enjoy convenient access to local shops, dining, and Houston’s major thoroughfares.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kristina Seago

Bayou City Living License #0737594 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Michael Seago

Bayou City Living License #0501386

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 6,210 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,416 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• The Seago Group Association
  • South Park Sec 01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/19/26
  • Long Term Lease

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

6,210 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2026-02-19

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1426
  • Subdivision Name: South Park Sec 01
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:$350 one-time pet fee,PetDepositDescription: $35 monthly rent per pet.
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:075-189-023-0023
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1416.0
  • Stories: 1

Schools

  • Elementary School: KELSO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: WORTHING HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: ATTUCKS MIDDLE SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Rambeck Properties Ltd
Bought by
Manley James
Current Estimated Value
$161,951

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,500
Outstanding Balance
$133,988
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$27,963

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Manley James $169,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $1,600 -5.9% $1 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Price Changed $1,700 -15.0% $1 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Rent $2,000 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,952 $117,610 $76,765 $40,845
2024 $1,952 $93,274 $64,955 $28,319
2023 $2,405 $119,357 $64,955 $54,402
2022 $1,992 $90,477 $59,050 $31,427
2021 $1,994 $85,556 $29,525 $56,031
2020 $2,107 $87,002 $16,239 $70,763
2019 $1,870 $73,896 $13,286 $60,610
2018 $1,020 $40,300 $10,334 $29,966
2017 $1,019 $40,300 $10,334 $29,966
2016 $1,019 $40,300 $10,334 $29,966
2015 $972 $40,300 $10,334 $29,966
2014 $972 $37,800 $10,334 $27,466
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 79801660

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0751890230023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.