NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5323 Leonard Point Rd Omro, WI 54963

Estimated Value: $437,766 - $511,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,284 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 15, 2014

Last sale price $220,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,997 / mo

407 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1.66 Acre Lot
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of February 2014

Quality built construction on 1.66 acre lot, with additional parcel to purchase, is this country setting but 5 minutes to city amenities. Brand new roof and updated flooring in this 4 bedroom 2.5 bath 2 story home, with 15x23 sunroom off back w/hot tub. Includes home warranty and full appl. pkg.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacy Schmid

RE/MAX On The Water License #90-56551 Listed on: 01/03/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Marcia Benak

Adashun Jones, Inc. License #94-76767

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,413

Lot Details

  • 1.66

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,284 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Spa
  • 1.66 Acre Lot

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,413

Lot Details

1.66 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Tax Municipality: Omro, Town of
  • Building Style: 2 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: Town of Omro
  • Remarks Public: Quality built construction on 1.66 acre lot, with additional parcel to purchase, is this country setting but 5 minutes to city amenities. Brand new roof and updated flooring in this 4 bedroom 2.5 bath 2 story home, with 15x23 sunroom off back w/hot tub. Includes home warranty and full appl. pkg.
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: Gas
  • Interior Misc Included: Hot Tub, Formal Dining Room
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Number Full Upper: 2
  • Bathrooms Finished Half: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Half Main: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 17X13
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2: 13X12
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: 13X11
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4: 9X10
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Upper
  • Kitchen: 15X18
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Family Room: 13X18
  • Family Room Level: Main
  • Formal Dining: 11X12
  • Formal Dining Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 13X12
  • Other Room 1: 15X23
  • Other Room 1 Description: 4 Season Room
  • Other Room1 Level: Main
  • Other Room 2: 9X8
  • Other Room 2 Description: Laundry
  • Other Room2 Level: Main
  • Lower Level: Full, Sump Pump
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Broker/Agent
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 2284
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 2284
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bed 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Water: Private Well

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached, Opener Included
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Concrete
  • Number of Car Spaces: 2 Car
  • Garage1 Type: Attached
  • Total Number of Garages: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 1.66
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 72310
  • Source Lot Sq Ft: Auto-Calculated
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 5323 Leonard Point Rd
  • Geocode Date: 09/29/2016
  • Geocode Status2: G
  • Geo Primary City: Omro
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Secondary City: Winnebago Co.
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 016031203
  • Tax Net Amt: 4413

MLS Schools

  • School District: Omro

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 3, 2013
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Current Estimated Value
$483,192

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$263,192
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.64%
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,070
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,122

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chase James C $220,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chase James C $176,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/15/2014 02/15/14 Sold $220,000 0.0% $96 / Sq Ft
02/14/2014 02/14/14 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2013 01/03/13 For Sale $220,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,036 $302,800 $36,900 $265,900
2023 $4,573 $302,800 $36,900 $265,900
2022 $4,743 $302,800 $36,900 $265,900
2021 $4,615 $302,800 $36,900 $265,900
2020 $4,779 $245,300 $27,400 $217,900
2019 $4,146 $225,400 $27,400 $198,000
2018 $4,336 $225,400 $27,400 $198,000
2017 $4,255 $225,400 $27,400 $198,000
2016 $4,187 $225,400 $27,400 $198,000
2015 $3,698 $225,400 $27,400 $198,000
2014 -- $243,000 $27,400 $215,600
2013 -- $243,000 $27,400 $215,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50067373

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 016-031203

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.