5323 N Old State Ave Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5323 N Old State Ave, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $165,500. 5323 N Old State Ave is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Robert M. Larson Elementary School, Hillside Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $269 | $20,300 | $16,500 | $3,800 |
| 2024 | $118 | $17,100 | $13,100 | $4,000 |
| 2023 | $252 | $15,900 | $8,500 | $7,400 |
| 2021 | $252 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $249 | $10,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $230 | $10,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $225 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $97 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $96 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map